Directory

District Staff Directory
Office of the Director/General InformationDistrict Office East, 15180 Canada Avenue, Rosemount, MN 55068651-423-7722

 

Khia Brown

Director of Community Education

Khia.Brown@district196.org

651-423-7720

 Lisa Coan

Lisa Coan

Secretary to the Director of Community Education

Lisa.Coan@district196.org
651-423-7721
Adult Basic Education | ABECedar Valley Learning Center, 14420 Glenda Drive, Apple Valley, MN 55124 
abe@district196.org
952-431-8316

 

Eric Lind

ABE Program ManagerEric.Lind@district196.org
952-431-8322
Dakota Valley Learning Center, 4679 144th St W, Apple Valley, MN 55124 
abe@district196.org
952-388-1980

 

Laurie Elsen

ABE Lead TeacherLaurie.Elsen@district196.org
952-388-1982
CommunicationsDistrict Office East, 15180 Canada Avenue, Rosemount, MN 55068 
communityed@district196.org
651-423-7701
 Lisa Beytien-Carlson
Communications CoordinatorLisa.BC@district196.org
651-423-7701
Early Childhood Family Services | ECFE & Connections PreschoolDakota Valley Learning Center, 4679 144th St W, Apple Valley, MN 55124 
ecfe@district196.org
952-388-1953
 Jenna Ruble
Early Childhood Family Services Manager Jenna.Ruble@district196.org
952-388-1955
 Kristi Hanson
Parent Educator, TOSAKristi.Hanson@district196.org
952-388-1950
 Beth Hersman
Early Childhood Teacher, TOSABeth.Hersman@district196.org
952-388-1950
 Deb Williams
School Readiness TOSADeb.Williams@district196.org
952-388-1950
Community Education Services
 Barb St. Aubin
Community Education Services ManagerBarb.StAubin@district196.org
651-423-7926
AquaticsFalcon Ridge Middle School, 12900 Johnny Cake Ridge Road, Apple Valley, MN 55124 
aquatics@district196.org
952-431-8777
 Patricia Bennett
Aquatics Program CoordinatorPatricia.Bennett@district196.org
952-431-0021
 Sabrina Dakins
Aquatics Program AssisstantSabrina.Dakins@district196.org
952-431-0023
Aquatics Information Line: 24 hour Recorded Message952-431-0030
Facility UseFalcon Ridge Middle School, 12900 Johnny Cake Ridge Road, Apple Valley, MN 55124 
facilityuse@district196.org
952-431-8780
 Dana Brown
Facility Services Center CoordinatorDana.Brown@district196.org
952-431-8781
Adult & Youth Enrichment Programs & RegistrationDistrict Office East, 15180 Canada Avenue, Rosemount, MN 55068 
communityed@district196.org
651-423-7920
 Matt McCabe
Adult Services CoordinatorMatt.McCabe@district196.org
651-423-7925
 Marisa Schroht
Youth Services CoordinatorMarisa.Schroht@district196.org
651-423-7927
 Amanda Kuhn
Youth Services AssistantAmanda.Kuhn@district196.org
651-423-7934
River Valley Project ExploreDistrict Office East, 15180 Canada Avenue, Rosemount, MN 55068 
projectexplore@district196.org
651-423-7931 
TTY 651-423-7929
 Patricia Vance
Project Explore CoordinatorPatricia.Vance@district196.org
651-423-7931
School-Age Child CareManaged by area YMCAs651-456-9622 or 952-898-9622
 
Translate »