Enrolling your child Employment Maps and Directories
Search Website
Seperation Line
District 196 TV Home
Seperation Line
Broadcast Schedule
Seperation Line
Video on Demand
Seperation Line
Contact Us
Seperation Line

 

District 196 TVDistrict 196 TV Broadcast Schedule

District 196 TV can be viewed on your local area cable:

  • Channel 10 on the Charter Communications service for subscribers in Apple Valley, Rosemount and Lakeville;

  • Channel 19 on the Comcast service for subscribers in Burnsville and Eagan;

  • On Thursday evenings Channel 20 on Comcast Services for subscribers in Inver Grove Heights.

 

Following is the broadcast schedule for District 196 TV. Information includes the program, day of the week and the times they are broadcast on a given day. If no time is listed under a particular day of the week, the program is not being televised on that day.

Broadcast Schedule is subject to change without notice.

Broadcast Schedule

Mon.
Tue.
Wed.
Thr.
Fri.
Sat.
Sun.
School
Board
Meetings

10 am 6 pm and
10 pm
7 am and
7 pm
8 am and
8 pm
9 am
and
9 pm
Noon
and
10 pm
Noon
and
5 pm


Program Date Time
RHS Short Films Wed, Apr 16, 2014 2:00 AM - 3:45 AM
Parent Education Conference: Secrets of Great Parenting Wed, Apr 16, 2014 3:45 AM - 4:30 AM
State Robotics Competition Wed, Apr 16, 2014 4:30 AM - 7:00 AM
DP Grade 1 Music Wed, Apr 16, 2014 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
DP Grade 2 Music Wed, Apr 16, 2014 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
RP Grade 3 Music Wed, Apr 16, 2014 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
RHS Radio Theater 2014 Wed, Apr 16, 2014 12:00 PM - 2:45 PM
AVHS EaglEye Wed, Apr 16, 2014 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
RHS Irish Update 11April14 Wed, Apr 16, 2014 3:30 PM - 3:45 PM
EVHS The Flash 10April14 Wed, Apr 16, 2014 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
FRMS 7th and 8th Grade Jazz Ensemble Wed, Apr 16, 2014 4:30 PM - 4:45 PM
FRMS 7th & 8th Grade Jazz BAND Wed, Apr 16, 2014 5:00 PM - 5:15 PM
FRMS 6th Grade Clarinet Choir Wed, Apr 16, 2014 5:30 PM - 5:45 PM
FRMS 6th Grade Flute Choir Wed, Apr 16, 2014 5:45 PM - 6:00 PM
FRMS 6th Grade Jazz Batallion Wed, Apr 16, 2014 6:00 PM - 6:18 PM
FRMS 7th & 8th Grade Clarinet Choir Wed, Apr 16, 2014 6:30 PM - 6:45 PM
EVHS Fall '13 Dance "MOVIES" Wed, Apr 16, 2014 8:31 PM - 9:00 PM
EVHS Winter '14 Tech Dance Wed, Apr 16, 2014 9:00 PM - 9:30 PM
State Robotics Competition Wed, Apr 16, 2014 10:30 PM - 12:45 AM
RHS STUDIO TO STAGE 2014 Thu, Apr 17, 2014 1:00 AM - 2:45 AM
RHS Film Shorts Thu, Apr 17, 2014 3:00 AM - 5:45 AM
South of the River Youth Orchestra Thu, Apr 17, 2014 7:00 AM - 7:45 AM
Red Pine Elementary Grade 3 Music Thu, Apr 17, 2014 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Diamond Path Grade 1 Music Thu, Apr 17, 2014 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Diamond Path Grade 2 Music Thu, Apr 17, 2014 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
RHS Radio Theater 2014 Thu, Apr 17, 2014 12:00 PM - 1:45 PM
State Robotics Competition Thu, Apr 17, 2014 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
RP Grade 3 Music Thu, Apr 17, 2014 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
DP Grade 1 Music Thu, Apr 17, 2014 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
DP Grade 2 Music Thu, Apr 17, 2014 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
EVHs Winter 2014 Tech Dance Thu, Apr 17, 2014 7:00 PM - 7:33 PM
EVHS The Flash 10April14 Thu, Apr 17, 2014 7:45 PM - 8:00 PM
AVHS EaglEye 4April14 Thu, Apr 17, 2014 9:33 PM - 9:45 PM
RHS Radio Theater 2014 Thu, Apr 17, 2014 10:00 PM - 11:30 PM
EVHS Fall '13 Dance "MOVIES Thu, Apr 17, 2014 11:30 PM - 12:02 AM
State Robotics Competition Fri, Apr 18, 2014 3:00 AM - 5:45 AM
CHOIR FEST 2014 Fri, Apr 18, 2014 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM
FRMS Treble and Men's Choir Fri, Apr 18, 2014 7:00 AM - 7:30 AM
FRMS 6th Grade Jazz Batallion Fri, Apr 18, 2014 7:30 AM - 7:45 AM
FRMS 6th Grade Clarinet Choir Fri, Apr 18, 2014 8:00 AM - 8:15 AM
FRMS 6th Grade Flute Choir Fri, Apr 18, 2014 8:30 AM - 8:45 AM
FRMS 7th and 8th Grade Clarinet Choir Fri, Apr 18, 2014 11:00 AM - 11:15 AM
FRMS Treble and Men's Choir Fri, Apr 18, 2014 11:30 AM - 11:45 AM
FRMS 7th and 8th Grade Jazz Ensemble Fri, Apr 18, 2014 12:00 PM - 12:15 PM
FRMS Grade 7 & 8 Jazz BAND Fri, Apr 18, 2014 12:15 PM - 12:30 PM
South of the River Youth Orchesta Fri, Apr 18, 2014 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
EVHS Fall '13 Dance "MOVIES" Fri, Apr 18, 2014 1:59 PM - 2:30 PM
EVHS Winter 2014 Tech DANCE Fri, Apr 18, 2014 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
EVHS THE Flash Fri, Apr 18, 2014 3:00 PM - 3:15 PM
State Robotics Competition Fri, Apr 18, 2014 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Diamond Path Elementary Grade 1 Music Fri, Apr 18, 2014 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
DP Grade 2 Music Fri, Apr 18, 2014 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Red Pine Elementary Grade 3 Music Fri, Apr 18, 2014 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
RHS Radio Theater 2014 Fri, Apr 18, 2014 7:45 PM - 9:00 PM
EVHS Fall '13 Dance "MOVIES" Fri, Apr 18, 2014 11:00 PM - 11:30 PM
EVHS Winer 2014 TECH DANCE Fri, Apr 18, 2014 11:30 PM - 12:00 AM

Hours & Contact Info
District 196 Video Services office operates between the hours of 8 a.m. to 2 p.m. Monday through Friday during the regular school year. The District 196 Video Services office is not open during the summer, but messages are checked periodically.

For more information about District 196 TV call Susan Poole, Broadcast Operations Editor, at 952-431-8268 or email her.





Untitled Document

Copyright and Privacy information

© Copyright Rosemount - Apple Valley - Eagan Public Schools, 3455 153rd St. W., Rosemount, MN 55068 • 651-423-7700
All Rights Reserved • Copyright Notice | Privacy Statement | EOE Statement
Get Adobe Reader for viewing Adobe Acrobat (PDF) files Get Flash Player for viewing Flash Content

Copyright and Privacy Information