Enrolling your child Employment Maps and Directories
Search Website
Seperation Line
District 196 TV Home
Seperation Line
Broadcast Schedule
Seperation Line
Video on Demand
Seperation Line
Contact Us
Seperation Line

 

District 196 TVDistrict 196 TV Broadcast Schedule

District 196 TV can be viewed on your local area cable:

  • Channel 10 on the Charter Communications service for subscribers in Apple Valley, Rosemount and Lakeville;

  • Channel 19 on the Comcast service for subscribers in Burnsville and Eagan;

  • On Thursday evenings Channel 20 on Comcast Services for subscribers in Inver Grove Heights.

 

Following is the broadcast schedule for District 196 TV. Information includes the program, day of the week and the times they are broadcast on a given day. If no time is listed under a particular day of the week, the program is not being televised on that day.

Broadcast Schedule is subject to change without notice.

Broadcast Schedule

Mon.
Tue.
Wed.
Thr.
Fri.
Sat.
Sun.
School
Board
Meetings

10 am 6 pm and
10 pm
7 am and
7 pm
8 am and
8 pm
9 am
and
9 pm
Noon
and
10 pm
Noon
and
5 pm


Program Date Time
RHS Film Shorts Thu, Apr 24, 2014 2:00 AM - 3:45 AM
RHS Short Films Thu, Apr 24, 2014 3:00 AM - 4:45 AM
Red Pine Elementary Grade 3 Music Thu, Apr 24, 2014 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Diamond Path Elementary Grade 1 Music Thu, Apr 24, 2014 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Diamond Path Elementary Second Grade Music Thu, Apr 24, 2014 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
RHS Radio Theater 2014 Thu, Apr 24, 2014 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM
FRMS 6th Percussion Ensemble Thu, Apr 24, 2014 1:30 PM - 1:38 PM
FRMS Grade 7 & 8 Percussion Ensemble Thu, Apr 24, 2014 1:38 PM - 1:50 PM
RHS Irish Update Thu, Apr 24, 2014 2:00 PM - 2:15 PM
2014 Partners in Education Thu, Apr 24, 2014 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
2014 Partners in Education Thu, Apr 24, 2014 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Red Pine Elementary Grade 3 Music Thu, Apr 24, 2014 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Diamond Path Grade 1 Music Thu, Apr 24, 2014 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
DP Second Grade Music Thu, Apr 24, 2014 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
EVHS Winter 2014 Tech Dance Thu, Apr 24, 2014 7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
FRMS 6th Grade Percussion Ensemble Thu, Apr 24, 2014 7:34 PM - 7:45 PM
FRMS Grade 7 & 8 Percussion Ensemble Thu, Apr 24, 2014 7:45 PM - 8:00 PM
RHS Radio Theater 2014 Thu, Apr 24, 2014 10:00 PM - 11:30 PM
2014 Partners in Education Thu, Apr 24, 2014 11:30 PM - 12:30 AM
2014 Partners in Education Thu, Apr 24, 2014 11:30 PM - 12:30 AM
2014 Partners in Education Fri, Apr 25, 2014 2:30 AM - 3:30 AM
2014 Partners in Education Fri, Apr 25, 2014 4:00 AM - 5:00 AM
CHOIR FEST 2014 Fri, Apr 25, 2014 6:00 AM - 6:30 AM
FRMS Treble and Men's Choir Fri, Apr 25, 2014 7:00 AM - 7:30 AM
FRMS 6th Grade Jazz Batallion Fri, Apr 25, 2014 7:30 AM - 7:45 AM
FRMS 6th Grade Clarinet Choir Fri, Apr 25, 2014 8:00 AM - 8:15 AM
FRMS 6th Grade Flute Choir Fri, Apr 25, 2014 8:30 AM - 8:45 AM
FRMS Men's and Treble Choirs Fri, Apr 25, 2014 10:32 AM - 11:00 AM
FRMS 7th and 8th Grade Clarinet Choir Fri, Apr 25, 2014 11:00 AM - 11:15 AM
FRMS Grades 6, 7 & 8 Percussion Ensembles Fri, Apr 25, 2014 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
FRMS Grades 7 & 8 Jazz Ensemble Fri, Apr 25, 2014 12:00 PM - 12:15 PM
FRMS Grade 7th & 8th Jazz Band Fri, Apr 25, 2014 12:15 PM - 12:30 PM
AVHS EaglEye 17April14 Fri, Apr 25, 2014 12:36 PM - 12:45 PM
South of the River Youth Orchesta Fri, Apr 25, 2014 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
EVHS Fall '13 Dance Fri, Apr 25, 2014 1:59 PM - 2:30 PM
EVHS Winter 2014 TECH DANCE Fri, Apr 25, 2014 2:30 PM - 3:02 PM
EVHS THE Flash Fri, Apr 25, 2014 3:02 PM - 3:15 PM
Diamond Path Elementary First Grade Music GO FISH Fri, Apr 25, 2014 5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Diamond Path Elementary Grade 1 Music Fri, Apr 25, 2014 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
DP Grade 2 Music Fri, Apr 25, 2014 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Red Pine Elementary Grade 3 Music "Earth Day" Fri, Apr 25, 2014 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Red Pine Elementary FIRST Grade Music GO FISH Fri, Apr 25, 2014 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
RHS Radio Theater 2014 Fri, Apr 25, 2014 7:45 PM - 9:00 PM
2014 Partners in Education Fri, Apr 25, 2014 11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
South of the River Youth Orchesta Sat, Apr 26, 2014 12:30 AM - 1:15 AM
RHS Film SHORTS Sat, Apr 26, 2014 1:30 AM - 3:00 AM
2014 Partners in Education Sat, Apr 26, 2014 4:00 AM - 5:00 AM
PEC: Top 20 Training Sat, Apr 26, 2014 5:00 AM - 6:15 AM
2014 Partners in Education Sat, Apr 26, 2014 6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
Red Pine Elementary FIRST Grade Music GO FISH Sat, Apr 26, 2014 8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
Diamond Path Elementary Grade 1 Music Sat, Apr 26, 2014 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
DP Second Grade Music Sat, Apr 26, 2014 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Red Pine Elementary Grade 3 Music Sat, Apr 26, 2014 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
FRMS Treble and Men's Choir Sat, Apr 26, 2014 11:30 AM - 11:45 AM
FRMS Grades 7 & 8 Jazz Ensemble Sat, Apr 26, 2014 5:00 PM - 5:15 PM
FRMS 6th Grade Jazz Batallion Sat, Apr 26, 2014 5:15 PM - 5:30 PM
FRMS 7th & 8th Grade Jazz BAND Sat, Apr 26, 2014 5:30 PM - 5:45 PM
FRMS Grade 6 Percussion Ensemble Sat, Apr 26, 2014 6:00 PM - 6:15 PM
FRMS 7th & 8th Grade Percussion Ensemble Sat, Apr 26, 2014 6:15 PM - 6:30 PM
Red Pine Elementary FIRST Grade Music GO FISH Sat, Apr 26, 2014 6:25 PM - 7:00 PM
RHS Radio Theater 2014 Sat, Apr 26, 2014 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM
EVHS Fall '13 Dance Sat, Apr 26, 2014 8:30 PM - 9:00 PM
EVHS Winter 2014 Tech Dance Sat, Apr 26, 2014 9:00 PM - 9:30 PM
EVHS The Flash Sat, Apr 26, 2014 9:45 PM - 10:00 PM
2014 Partners in Education Sat, Apr 26, 2014 11:30 PM - 12:30 AM
RHS Film Shorts Sun, Apr 27, 2014 2:30 AM - 4:30 AM
South of the River Youth Orchestra Sun, Apr 27, 2014 5:00 AM - 5:45 AM
2014 Partners in Education Sun, Apr 27, 2014 6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
Diamond Path Elementary Grade 1 Music 3April14 Sun, Apr 27, 2014 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
DP Second Grade Muisc Sun, Apr 27, 2014 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Red Pine Elementary Grade 3 Music Sun, Apr 27, 2014 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
EVHS Winter 2014 Tech Dance Sun, Apr 27, 2014 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
FRMS 6th Grade Flute Choir Sun, Apr 27, 2014 1:45 PM - 1:53 PM
FRMS 6th Grade Clarinet Choir Sun, Apr 27, 2014 1:53 PM - 2:00 PM
FRMS 6th Grade Jazz Batallion Sun, Apr 27, 2014 2:00 PM - 2:15 PM
FRMS Treble & Men's Choir Sun, Apr 27, 2014 2:15 PM - 2:30 PM
FRMS Grade 7 & 8 Jazz Ensemble Sun, Apr 27, 2014 2:30 PM - 2:45 PM
FRMS Grades 7 & 8 Jazz BAND Sun, Apr 27, 2014 2:45 PM - 3:00 PM
FRMS 7th and 8th Clarinet Choir Sun, Apr 27, 2014 3:00 PM - 3:15 PM
FRMS Grade 6 Percussion Ensemble Sun, Apr 27, 2014 3:30 PM - 3:45 PM
FRMS 7th and 8th Percussion Ensemble Sun, Apr 27, 2014 3:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Red Pine Elementary FIRST Grade Music GO FISH Sun, Apr 27, 2014 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
2014 Partners in Education Sun, Apr 27, 2014 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
RHS Irish Update Sun, Apr 27, 2014 8:15 PM - 8:30 PM
AVHS EaglEye Sun, Apr 27, 2014 8:30 PM - 8:45 PM
EVHS Fall '13 Dance Sun, Apr 27, 2014 9:00 PM - 9:30 PM
EVHS Winter 2014 Tech Dance Sun, Apr 27, 2014 9:30 PM - 10:00 PM
EVHS The Flash Sun, Apr 27, 2014 10:15 PM - 10:30 PM
RHS Film Shorts Sun, Apr 27, 2014 11:00 PM - 12:45 AM
2014 Partners in Education Mon, Apr 28, 2014 3:00 AM - 4:00 AM
2014 Partners in Education Mon, Apr 28, 2014 5:30 AM - 6:30 AM
Red Pine Elementary FIRST Grade Music GO FISH Mon, Apr 28, 2014 7:00 AM - 7:45 AM
Diamond Path Elementary Grade 1 Music Mon, Apr 28, 2014 8:00 AM - 8:30 AM
DP Second Grade Music Mon, Apr 28, 2014 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Red Pine Elementary Grade 3 Music Mon, Apr 28, 2014 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
2014 Partners in Education Mon, Apr 28, 2014 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
South of the River Youth Orchestra Mon, Apr 28, 2014 2:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Parent Education Conference: Top 20 Training Mon, Apr 28, 2014 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM
AVHS EaglEye Mon, Apr 28, 2014 4:30 PM - 4:45 PM
Red Pine Elementary FIRST Grade Music GO FISH Mon, Apr 28, 2014 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
DP Grade 1 Music Mon, Apr 28, 2014 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
DP Second Grade Music Mon, Apr 28, 2014 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
RP Grade 3 Music Mon, Apr 28, 2014 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
EVHS Winter 2014 Tech Dance Mon, Apr 28, 2014 8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
EVHS The Flash Mon, Apr 28, 2014 8:45 PM - 9:00 PM
RHS Dance STUDIO TO STAGE Mon, Apr 28, 2014 9:00 PM - 10:45 PM
2014 Partners in Education Mon, Apr 28, 2014 11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
South of the River Youth Orchestra Tue, Apr 29, 2014 2:00 AM - 2:45 AM
Diamond Path Elementary Grade1 Music Tue, Apr 29, 2014 3:00 AM - 3:30 AM
Diamond Path Elementary Grade Second Grade Music Tue, Apr 29, 2014 4:00 AM - 4:30 AM
2014 Partners in Education Tue, Apr 29, 2014 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
CHOIR FEST 2014 Tue, Apr 29, 2014 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Diamond Path Elementary Grade1 Music Tue, Apr 29, 2014 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Diamond Path Elementary Grade1 Music Tue, Apr 29, 2014 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Red Pine Elementary Grade 3 Music Tue, Apr 29, 2014 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Red Pine Elementary First Grade Music GO FISH Tue, Apr 29, 2014 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Diamond Path Elementary Grade 1 Music Tue, Apr 29, 2014 4:00 PM - 4:25 PM
Red Pine Elementary Grade 3 Music Tue, Apr 29, 2014 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

Hours & Contact Info
District 196 Video Services office operates between the hours of 8 a.m. to 2 p.m. Monday through Friday during the regular school year. The District 196 Video Services office is not open during the summer, but messages are checked periodically.

For more information about District 196 TV call Susan Poole, Broadcast Operations Editor, at 952-431-8268 or email her.





Untitled Document

Copyright and Privacy information

© Copyright Rosemount - Apple Valley - Eagan Public Schools, 3455 153rd St. W., Rosemount, MN 55068 • 651-423-7700
All Rights Reserved • Copyright Notice | Privacy Statement | EOE Statement
Get Adobe Reader for viewing Adobe Acrobat (PDF) files Get Flash Player for viewing Flash Content

Copyright and Privacy Information