Enrolling your child Employment Maps and Directories
Search Website
Seperation Line
Communications Home
Seperation Line
News Releases
Seperation Line
Spotlight Newsletter
Seperation Line
Backpack Online
Seperation Line
School Calendar
Seperation Line
Board Meeting Minutes
Seperation Line
SchoolConnects
Parent Notification Service
Seperation Line
District 196 TV
Seperation Line
Annual Report
Seperation Line
Legislative Advisory Council
Seperation Line
Resident Survey
Seperation Line
Government Resources
Seperation Line
Website Advertising
Seperation Line
Links to Local Media
Seperation Line
Apple Valley Patch
Seperation Line
Eagan Patch
Seperation Line
Rosemount Patch
Seperation Line
Rosemount
Clear LineTown Pages
Seperation Line
Saint Paul
Clear LinePioneer Press
Seperation Line
Clear LineStar Tribune
Seperation Line
Sun ThisWeek
Seperation Line

 

Student Achievements


Rosemount student wins video award for Best Animation (June 13, 2012)
Four Eagan High students named state Scholars of Distinction (June 01, 2012)
Dakota Ridge School named state's Outstanding Chapter for SkillsUSA (April 05, 2012)
Six elementary students selected to display inventions at metro fair (April 05, 2012)
Three district seniors named finalists for Athlete of the Year (April 05, 2012)
Eagan robotics team qualifies for national competition (April 05, 2012)
Apple Valley High senior scores perfect 36 on ACT (April 03, 2012)
Seventeen students qualify to compete at DECA International Conference (March 26, 2012)
Jones named Gatorade Minnesota Boys' Basketball Player of the Year (March 26, 2012)
Twelve students qualify for national business competition (March 26, 2012)
Athena Award winners announced (March 13, 2012)
Rosemount High boys swimming for state title in Class AA (February 28, 2012)
Apple Valley wrestlers will compete for school's 7th straight team title (February 28, 2012)
Deerwood student names new Eagan Police dog (February 22, 2012)
Apple Valley's Maren Loe is Triple A winner from Section 3AA (February 17, 2012)
Eagan skiers compete in state alpine and Nordic meets (February 17, 2012)
Thirty-six students qualify for state business competition (January 19, 2012)
High schools announce nominees for state Triple A Award (January 19, 2012)
More than 100 students qualify for state DECA competition (January 18, 2012)
Apple Valley students are repeat winners in Voice of Democracy contest (December 21, 2011)
Eight juniors nominated for ExCEL Award (December 16, 2011)
AVHS' EaglEye wins national award for Best News Show of the Year (December 07, 2011)
Adapted soccer teams bring home hardware from state tournaments (November 22, 2011)
SES student presents research during symposium on world hunger and food security (November 16, 2011)
Rosemount and Apple Valley students earn perfect scores on ACT (October 26, 2011)
Twelve middle school students named to State Honor Choirs (October 25, 2011)
Rosemount High students produce winning video of promotional event (October 20, 2011)
Rosemount and Eastview marching bands compete in St. Louis regional (October 17, 2011)
Eastview students win medals at national leadership conference (September 16, 2011)
Apple Valley and Eastview win Student Television Awards (September 12, 2011)
Eastview's Tylke ties for third at boys' state golf tournament (June 17, 2011)
Cartwright caps high school stage career with trip to nationals (June 13, 2011)
Bettes wins state consolation title in boys' tennis singles (June 13, 2011)
Eastview student named Scholar of Distinction in Theater Arts (May 27, 2011)
Eastview competes at Science Olympiad National Tournament (May 27, 2011)
Parkview earns special breakfast smorgasbord (May 18, 2011)
Rosemount student takes third place at DECA International event (May 13, 2011)
Apple Valley's McCauley selected nation's Senior Wrestler of the Year (May 13, 2011)
Eastview senior named Scholar of Distinction in Theater Arts (May 13, 2011)
Valley Middle team takes third in state Knowledge Master competition (April 05, 2011)
Rosemount student takes second at MathCounts, qualifies for Minnesota team (April 04, 2011)
Eagan High School drumline takes first at state championships (April 04, 2011)
Rosemount's Hausmann named state Triple A Award winner (March 29, 2011)
Ten elementary students selected to display at metro inventors fair (March 16, 2011)
District well represented at Math League state tournament (March 16, 2011)
Twenty-one district students qualify for DECA international conference (March 15, 2011)
(March 15, 2011)
Six district students qualify for national business competition (March 14, 2011)
High schools select Athena Award recipients (March 10, 2011)
District 196 swimmers have 13 final-round finishes at boys' state meet (March 07, 2011)
Icettes figure skating team takes second place at Winter Classic (March 03, 2011)
Eagan High gymnasts compete at state meet (March 03, 2011)

 





Untitled Document

Copyright and Privacy information

© Copyright Rosemount - Apple Valley - Eagan Public Schools, 3455 153rd St. W., Rosemount, MN 55068 • 651-423-7700
All Rights Reserved • Copyright Notice | Privacy Statement | EOE Statement
Get Adobe Reader for viewing Adobe Acrobat (PDF) files Get Flash Player for viewing Flash Content

Copyright and Privacy Information